Pam Adkins
Speech-Language Pathologist
FCSEC
217-784-4278
Blair Adwell
Pre-K Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Jennifer Allen
6th Language Arts Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Michael Allen
Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
HS
217-784-4292
Chelsea Augsburger
3rd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Chad Augspurger
Social Studies Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Derrick Babbs
Paraprofessional
HS
217-784-4292
Jeremiah Benison
Computer Science Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Mark Berry
8th Social Studies Teacher & Athletic Director
MS
217-784-8731
Kyle Bielfeldt
Principal
MS
217-784-8731
Julie Briney
Business Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Amanda Broaddus
Choral Director
HS/MS
217-784-4292
Krysti Brucker
Paraprofessional
HS/MS
217-784-4292
Josh Carter
School Counselor
HS
217-784-4292
Dena Carter
Paraprofessional
HS
217-784-4292
Allison Case
Special Education Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Emily Chase
Hearing Itinerant Teacher
FCSEC
217-784-5470
Michelle Cliff
Lunch Clerk & Crossing Guard
MS
217-784-8731
Becky Coad
School Office Manager
ES
217-784-4278
Vickie Conlin
Business Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Catherine Cope
Special Education Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Shelly Curry
Social Worker
HS
217-784-4292
Jeremy Darnell
Superintendent
UNIT
217-784-8296
Cortney Davis
1st Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Doris DeFries
District Finance Manager
UNIT
217-784-8296
Anna Denault
2nd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Rachel Dewey
3rd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Robert Dinkins
8th Grade Math Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Amy Doman
PE Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Rich Doman
Bldg/Grounds Supervisor
UNIT
217-784-8296
Jon Donovan
PE Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Jill Doran
School Office Manager
MS
217-784-8731
Keri Dornbusch
Science Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Tania Durre
Paraprofessional
MS
217-784-8731
Teri Eichelberger
Special Education Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Adam Elder
School Board Member
School Board
217-781-2443
Richard Ertel
Math Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Annette Fairchild
Speech Pathologist
FCSEC
217-784-4278
Mary Fairfield
Special Education Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Lisa Farmer
School Office Manager
HS
217-784-4292
Torri Ferguson
Library Clerk
MS
217-784-8731
Megan Forster
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Sara Frankie
4th Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Lori Frashier
Spanish Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Evon Fredrickson
3rd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Deanna Freehill
7th Grade Literature Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Janna Friday
School Board Member
School Board
217-781-0012
Angela Funk
English Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Chris Garard
Principal
HS
217-784-4292
Sharon Gard
Paraprofessional
MS
217-784-8731
Jill Gibson
7th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
MS
217-784-8731
Mary Giroux
Kindergarten Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Raymond Goin
Food Service Manager
ES
217-784-4278
Seeff Grauer
Drivers Ed & PE Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Stacy Grauer
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Stephanie Hahn
Special Education Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Brittany Hari
English Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Sandy Hathaway
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Amber Hays
School Psychologist
FCSEC
217-784-5470
Caitlin Heap
Early Childhood Education Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Debbie Hohulin
Reading Resource Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Eva Hood
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Dale Hoogstraat
7th Grade Science/Social Studies; 8th Grade Latin American Culture
MS
217-784-8731
Jennifer Jamison
School Counselor
MS
217-784-8731
Josh Johnson
School Board President
School Board
217-781-4769
Brittany Johnson
School Office Assistant
ES
217-784-4278
Carly Jurik
8th Grade Science
MS
217-784-4552
Stephanie Kallal
Kindergarten Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Erin Kean
School Office Assistant
HS
217-784-4292
Justin Kean
Principal
ES
217-784-4278
Jennifer Keefe
Music Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Maureen Keigher
1st Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Heather Killian
Math Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Gaye King
Special Education Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Danielle Kirby
5th Grade LA & Reading Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Veronica Kirkpatrick
Special Education Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Sherrie Knerr
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Lori Kristensen
Human Resources & Employee Benefits
UNIT
217-784-8296
Lisa Lange
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Mary Laughery
Kindergarten teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Colton Leake
Health, Driver's Ed & PE Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Taylor Leake
English Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Jessie Lee
School Office Assistant
MS
217-784-8731
Deanna Leitz
6th Grade Literature Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Karissa Leonard
Records Custodian
FCSEC
217-784-5470
Miranda Leonard
School Board Member
School Board
217-979-6959
Staci Lindelof
Assistant Principal
ES
217-784-4278
Chrystal Little
PE Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Uyen Little
Cafeteria Clerk
ES
217-784-4278
Shantell Lockhart
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Zachary Louret
4th Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Jason Mackinson
Industrial Arts Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Kristen Massey
Library Clerk
HS
217-784-4292
Jennifer McClure
Special Education Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Erin McComas
Math Specialist
ES
217-784-4278
Kristin McDonald
Special Education teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Jesse McFarling
Director of Special Education
FCSEC
217-784-5470
Abby McGuire
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Jen McMullin
School Nurse
ES
217-784-4278
Nicole McNary
1st Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Marcia Meyer
Special Education teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Taylor Moen
3rd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Cindy Morano
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Melissa Nickols
Kindergarten Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Erin Nuss
Curriculum Director
HS
217-784-4292
Michelle O'Neall
6th Science Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Rachel Pacey
Social Worker
217-784-4278; 217-784-8731
Manda Paris
2nd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Cindy Petersen
Reading Resource Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Rachel Quanstrom
Art Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Jeff Reale
Agriculture Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Sarah Rehberg
2nd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Kyle Renchen
Band Director
HS
217-784-4292
Crystal Richard
PE & Health Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Joan Ricks
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Garrett Rigsby
Paraprofessional
MS
217-784-8731
Susan Riley
Math Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Maria Rodriguez
Bilingual Family Liaison & Paraprofessional
MS
217-784-8731
Kristine Rousseau
4th Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Taylor Rubarts
8th Grade Literature Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Judy Rutledge
1st Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Jordan Ryan
5th Grade Social Studies & Science Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Linda Schmitt
Social Worker
ES
217-784-4278
Mike Schwenk
PE Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Ashley Schwenk
6th Grade Math Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Tammy Seneca
5th Grade LA & Reading Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Brittany Shreffler
Literacy Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Kelli Slagel
4th Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Cathy W. Steidinger
Community Liason
ES
217-784-4278
Thomas Stone
Art Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Phyllis Styck
Cafeteria Cook
MS
217-784-4552
Beth Tabor
Accounts Payable & Transportation Manager
UNIT
217-784-8296
Josie Tallent-Meyer
Paraprofessional
MS
217-784-8731
Angela Testory
Pre-K Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Lisa Thames
7th Grade Math Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Jessica Titus
Librarian
ES
217-784-4278
Ryan Tompkins
Social Studies Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Emily Tucker-Davis
School Board Member
School Board
217-781-1121
Amy Veatch
Paraprofessional
HS
217-784-4292
Staci Ward
Special Education Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Mark Ward
Science Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
April Warren
Special Education Teacher
MS
217-784-8731
Kristin Welborn
Curriculum Clerk
HS
217-784-4292
Dustin White
5th Grade Math Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Phil Whitehouse
School Board Vice-President
School Board
217-784-4552
Joanna Willis
2nd Grade Teacher
ES
217-784-4278
Walker Willis
Technology Specialist
HS
217-784-4292
Natosha Wooton
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278
Don Worthington
Technology Specialist
MS
217-784-8731
Tyler Young
School Board Secretary
School Board
217-530-1738
Ashley Young
Consumer Science Teacher
HS
217-784-4292
Kim Young
Paraprofessional
ES
217-784-4278