Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
GCMS Middle School Honor Roll 2nd Quarter 2020-2021
GCMS Middle School Honor Roll 2nd Quarter 2020-2021
GCMS
Monday, January 11, 2021

Congratulations to all the students that made the Honor Roll and High Honor Roll for the 2nd Quarter! 

If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, please call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731.

The following students made Honor Roll for second quarter at the Middle School:

6th Grade: 
Emily Canizzo
Ava Fehr
Clayton Griffith
Mitchell Heinz
Lydia Henrichs
Avery Hyatt
Tate Jeckel
Julia Knerr
Xavier Moore
Taryn Olsen




7th Grade:
Paytyn Burdette
Addison Farmer
Keagan Franklin
Elizabeth Goodin
Zebulen Greer
Bailey Grider
Tysen Mauricio
Destiney McDonald
Reagan Miller
Dev Patel
Addyson Rollins
Cale Royal 
Jack Willoby
Jaxon Wright
8th Grade:
Parker Baillie
Landon Bodine
Brayden Elliott
Trinity Findley
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Shaun Hyatt
Kaleb Lockhart
Kaden Martin
Tucker Pabian
Ava Rexroat
Kacely Robertson
Charlize Rutledge


The following students earned High Honors for second quarter at the Middle School:

6th Grade: 
Bryce Adkins
Payton Alley
Jodi Bauer
Cooper Brake
Ethan Brewer
Kaden Brucker
Jason Christensen
Kasen Defries
Kolbie Eichelberger
Lane Elder
Bradley Fields
Isabelle Gawthorp
Michael Harders
Andrew Iverson
Cheyenne Jean
Griffin Johnson
Jordan Kaeding
Charles Kerchenfaut
Evan Killian
Josephine Kleist
Graydon Leonard
Maci Lindelof
Brilee Little
Kate McCall
Tucker Mueller
Logan Rachiell
Ella Reynolds
Londyn Roderick
Lilyan Sizemore
Grace Steidinger
Reed Tompkins
Landen Vaughn 
Michael Volker
Kelsey Whitehouse
Tristan Wooton







7th Grade:
Natalie Aberle
Jack Andrews
Alex Barnard
Maryn Berry
Abby Brown
Jacob Chase
Keegan DeWall
Hadley Doman
Joshua Garard
Jackson Goembel
Aubrey Higgins
Sarah Higgins
Aiden Killian
Conner Kinzinger
Alyssa Morgan
Avery Morris
William Mussman
Jenna Norvell
Cole Schoolcraft
Easton Stroh
Chloe Tjarks
Logan Ward
Trent Wetherell



















8th Grade:
Matthew Allen
Paul Baillie
Cale Bane
Lucas Clinton
Kodee Cloninger
Carter Eichelberger
Alyson Fehr
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Charles Goff
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Goodling
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
David Hull
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Addison Kerchenfaut
Kyra Kietzman
Spencer Kleist
Ava Lage
Maxwell Moody
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Braxtyn Robinson
Brooklyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Kiya Sharp
Allison Taylor
Abigail Turnpaugh
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Michael Whitehoues
Keely Williams
Hunter Wilson
Esther Zook