PRINT ARTICLE

Print    Close This Window
Middle School Honor Roll - 2nd Quarter - 2019-2020
If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, please call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731.

The following students made Honor Roll for second quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade:
Ara Burgett
Joshua Garard
Elizabeth Goodin
Ely Harden
Talon Holliday
Kale Holzhauer
Emma Kelly
Conner Kinzinger
Shay List
Destiney McDonald
Reagan Miller
Hunter Milligan
Jenna Norvell
Mesa Nugent
Dev Patel
Anastasia Ranta
Tiessa Robinson
Colin Rogers
Jaylynn Todd
Jack Willoby
Isabella Young
7th Grade:
Matthew Allen
Landen Back
Parker Baillie
Lucas Clinton
Carter Eichelberger
Brayden Elliott
Alyson Fehr
Vincent Fisher
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Kyra Kietzman
Ava Lage
Kaleb Lockhart
Brayden Luparell
Maxwell Moody
Tucker Pabian
Brooklyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Charlize Rutledge
Keely Williams
Hunter Wilson

8th Grade
Rilynn Cuppernell
Johnathan Fields
Emma Freehill
Jacob Henrichs
Gavin Johnson
Trevar Johnson
Colin Kristensen
Delaney Lindsey
Steven Martin
Annalise Maser
Carson Maxey
Jose Rebollo
Brody Robinson
Ahtzari Rodriguez
Brooklyn Scribner
Katelynn Shockey
Kaley Short
Tjarks, Ayden
Tjarks, Harley
Trujillo, Gabriela
Walker, Lacy
 
The following students earned High Honors for second quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade: 
Natalie Aberle
Jack Andrews
Alex Barnard
Maryn Berry
Lane Beyers
Abby Brown
Paytyn Burdette
Jacob Chase
Zahryn Davis
Keegan DeWall
Hadley Doman
Addison Farmer
Jackson Goembel
Zebulen Greer
Bailey Grider
Aubrey Higgins
Sarah Higgins
Aiden Killian
Kaida McElhaney
Alyssa Morgan
Avery Morris
William Mussman
Addyson Rollins
Cale Royal
Cole Schoolcraft
Easton Stroh
Chloe Tjarks
Logan Ward
Trent Wetherell
Jaxon Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

7th Grade:
Paul Baillie
Kodee Cloninger
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Charles Goff
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Goodling
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
David Hull
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Norah Keigher
Grayson Kerber
Addison Kerchenfaut
Spencer Kleist
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Braxtyn Robinson
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Kiya Sharp
Allison Taylor
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Michael Whitehouse
Esther Zook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

8th Grade:        
Brynn Boundy
Ella Brake
Lily Breeden
Mindy Brown
Ryan Carley
Natalie Deschepper
Austin Duvall
Charles Francis
Annabelle Goodin
Getty Greer
Keagen Grover
Rylie Huls
Audrey Iverson
Isaiah Johnson
Carter Kallal
Molly Killian
Kate Kristensen
Cally Kroon
Lilly Lahr
Kyah Lee
Phillip Littell
Kalynn Little
Armando Mateo
Wrigley Maxey
Reece Miller
Wesley Milligan
Jarod Morris
Brianna Niles
Alexander Overman
Chasyn Pollard
Zachary Price
Mitchel Quinley
Aiden Sancken
Shawn Schlickman
Savannah Shumate
Nicholas Smith
Allison Spiller
Alex Ward
Hailey Whipple
Sophia Zheng