PRINT ARTICLE

Print    Close This Window
2018-2019 GCMS Middle School Honor Roll-3rd Quarter
The following students made Honor Roll for third quarter at the Middle School.
 
6th Grade: 
Parker Baillie
William Baillie
Cale Bane
Lucas Clinton
Maggie Cushman
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Tyler Heinemann
Kaelyn Jiles
Kaden Martin
Joshua McCarty
Brooklyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Tanijia Ross
Charlize Rutledge
Jesse Watterson
Keely Williams
Preston Williams
Hunter Wilson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7th Grade:
Aydin Cornell
Rilynn Cuppernell
Johnathan Fields
Emma Freehill
Bryce Hardesty
Jacob Henrichs
Trevar Johnson
Ayden Lage
Delaney Lindsey
Reece Miller
Altin Nettleton
Brianna Niles
Alexander Overman
Jose Rebollo
Brooklyn Scribner
Katelynne Shockey
Kaley Short
Jason Stover
Harley Tjarks
Lacy Walker
Hailey Whipple
 
 

 
8th Grade:              
Noah Adkins
Colin Bane
Emily Barden
Zachary Barnes
Kaden Borders
Ryan Brown
Marcus Cail
Jena Cseve
Jasmine Durbin
Jaden Franklin
Orion Hillard-Borden
Payton Kinnaird
Kyra Lockhart
Jermaine Mays
Kaitlyn Milligan
Chase Minion
Skyler Morano
Lane Phillips
Meibelyn Romero
Kyle Sellers
Reagan Tompkins
Lilly Vance
Caden Walker
Logan Wilfong

 
 The following students earned High Honors for third quarter at the Middle School.
 
6th Grade: 
Matthew Allen
Parker Baillie
Kodee Cloninger
Carter Eichelberger
Brayden Elliott
Alyson Fehr
Vincent Fisher
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Aleigha Goff
Charles Goff
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Goodling
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Grayson Kerber
Addison Kerchenfaut
Kyra Kietzman
Spencer Kleist
Ava Lage
Kaleb Lockhart
Brayden Luparell
Maxwell Moody
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Ava Rexroat
Braxtyn Robinson
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Allison Taylor
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Esther Zook
 
 
 

 
7th Grade:
Brynn Boundy
Ella Brake
Lily Breeden
Mindy Brown
Ryan Carley
Natalie Deschepper
Charles Francis
Annabelle Goodin
Getty Greer
Keagen Grover
Rylie Huls
Audrey Iverson
Isaiah Johnson
Carter Kallal
Molly Killian
Kate Kristensen
Cally Kroon
Lilly Lahr
Kyah Lee
Phillip Littell
Kalynn Little
Carson Maxey
Wrigley Maxey
Reece Miller
Wesley Milligan
Connor Mueller
Chasyn Pollard
Mitchel Quinley
Brody Robinson
Aiden Sancken
Shawn Schlickman
Savannah Shumate
Nicholas Smith
Allison Spiller
Bryan Villareal
Alex Ward
Sophia Zheng
 
 
 
 
 

 
8th Grade:        
Seth Barnes
Kale Bauer
Miranda Blanck
Alexis Cliff
Rylie Cline
Austin Corry
Kadence Crowley
McKenna Crowley
Rylan Defries
Austin Duvall 
Dakota Duvall
Martise Evans
Kellan Fanson
Emily Fehr
Keegan Frashier
Nicholas Giroux
Cecilia Goodin
Bailey Halcomb
Ty Harden
Olivia Hawthorne
Halie Heinz
Karah Jones
Elizza Koester
Seth Kollross
Kellie Koss
Mason Kutemeier
Matthew McCarty
Madison McCreary
Jillian Meece
Korah Palumbo
Dawn Ranta
Connor Ray
Kallen Robertson
Syda Schlickman
Kaleigh Shepherd
Elsie Sizemore
Katherine Steidinger
Rylee Stephens
Erin Stroh
Emily Vaughn
Aubrey Williams
Kendyl Wright 

 If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, please call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731.