PRINT ARTICLE

Print    Close This Window
2018-2019 GCMS Middle School Honor Roll-4th Quarter
The following students made Honor Roll for fourth quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade:
William Baillie
Cale Bane
Landon Bodine
Maggie Cushman
Vincent Fisher
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Tyler Heinemann
Bryce Hewitt
Shaun Hyatt
Kaelyn Jiles
Kaden Martin
Joshua McCarty
Maxwell Moody
Ava Rexroat
Kacely Robertson
Brooklyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Charlize Rutledge
Preston Williams
Hunter Wilson 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7th Grade:
Aydin Cornell
Rilynn Cuppernell
Jonathan Fields
Emma Freehill
Enrique Gonzalez Jr.
Jacob Henrichs
Dillon Hoffman
Carter Kallal
Colin Kristensen
Delaney Lindsey
Wrigley Maxey
Jarod Morris
Connor Mueller
Altin Nettleton
Zachary Price
Mitchel Quinley
Jose Rebollo
Katelynn Shockey
Kaley Short
Nancy Starks
Jason Stover
Harley Tjarks
Bryan Villarreal
Lacy Walker 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8th Grade:
Colin Bane
Emily Barden
Seth Barnes
Zachary Barnes
Kaden Borders
Ryan Brown
Jasmine Durbin
Jaden Franklin
Nicholas Giroux
Ty Harden
Halie Heinz
Orion Hillard-Borden
Payton Kinnaird
Seth Kollross
Kyra Lockhart
Dawn Ranta
Meibelyn Romero
Kyle Sellers
Kianna Sutton
Reagan Tompkins
Lilly Vance
Caden Walker
Logan Wilfong
Gavin Williams 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The following students earned High Honors for fourth quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade:
Matthew Allen
Parker Baillie
Paul Baillie
Lucas Clinton
Kodee Cloninger
Carter Eichelberger
Brayden Elliott
Alyson Fehr
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Aleigha Goff
Charles Goff
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Gooding
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Nora Keigher
Grayson Kerber
Addison Kerchenfaut
Kyra Keitzman
Spencer Kleist
Ava Lage
Kaleb Lockhart
Brayden Luparell
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Braxtyn Robinson
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Allison Taylor
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Keely Williams
Esther Zook 
 
7th Grade:
Brynn Boundy
Ella Brake
Lily Breeden
Mindy Brown
Ryan Carley
Natalie DeSchepper
Charles Francis
Annabelle Goodin
Getty Greer
Keagen Groover
Ryle Huls
Audrey Iverson
Isaiah Johnson
Molly Killian
Kate Kristensen
Cally Kroon
Lilly Lahr
Kyah Lee
Phillip Littell
Kalynn Little
Carson Maxey
Reece Miller
Wesley Milligan
Brianna Niles
Alexander Overman
Chasyn Pollard
Brody Robinson
Aiden Sancken
Shawn Schlickman
Savannah Shumate
Nicholas Smith
Allison Spiller
Alex Ward
Hailey Whipple
Sophia Zheng
 
 
 
 
 
 
8th Grade:
Noah Adkins
Kale Bauer
Miranda Blanck
Alexis Cliff
Rylie Cline
Austin Corry
Kadence Crowley
McKenna Crowley
Jena Cseve
Rylan DeFries
Austin Duvall
Dakota Duvall
Martise Evans
Kellan Fanson
Emily Fehr
Keegan Frashier
Cecilia Goodin
Bailey Halcomb
Olivia Hawthorne
Karah Jones
Elizza Koester
Kellie Koss
Mason Kutemeier
Madison McCreary
Jillian Meece
Chase Minion
Skyler Morano
Korah Palumbo
Lane Phillips
Connor Ray
Kallen Robertson
Syda Schlickman
Kaleigh Shepherd
Elsie Sizemore
Katherine Steidinger
Rylee Stephens
Erin Stroh
Emily Vaughn
Aubrey Williams
Kendyl Wright 
 
If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, please call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731.