2018-19 GCMS Middle School Honor Roll - 2nd Quarter

The following students made Honor Roll for second quarter at the Middle School.
6th Grade: 
Matthew Allen
Parker Baillie
William Baillie
Landon Bodine
Lucas Clinton
Maggie Cushman
Carter Eichelberger
Alyson Fehr
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Tyler Heinemann
Shaun Hyatt
Kaelyn Jiles
Norah Keigher
Macie Knox
Kaden Martin
Maxwell Moody
Kacely Robertson
Brooklyn Robinson
Jesse Watterson
Michael Whitehouse
Leah Whitson
Keely Williams
Hunter Wilson
 
 

7th Grade:
Rilynn Cuppernell
Aydin Cornell
Emma Freehill
Enrique Gonzalez Jr
Bryce Hardesty
Jacob Henrichs
Dillon Hoffman
Colin Kristensen
Delaney Lindsey
Phillip Littell
Wrigley Maxey
Jarod Morris
Connor Mueller
Altin Nettleton
Alex Overman
Zachary Price
Mitchel Quinley
Jose Rebollo
Aiden Sancken
Brooklyn Scribner
Katelynne Shockey
Kaley Short
Nancy Starks
Jason Stover
Harley Tjarks
Bryan Villareal
8th Grade:
Noah Adkins
Seth Barnes
Zachary Barnes
Marcus Cail
Jasmine Durbin
Austin Duvall
Jaden Franklin
Ty Harden
Orion Hillard-Borden
Sarah Kamman
Elizza Koester
Kyra Lockhart
Matthew McCarty
Chase Minion
Skyler Morano
Lane Phillips
Meibelyn Romero
Ian Slaughter
Gavyn Tomes
Caden Walker
Olivia Williams
 
 
 
 

 
The following students earned High Honors for second quarter at the Middle School
6th Grade:
Paul Baillie
Cale Bane
Kodee Cloninger
Brayden Elliott
Vincent Fisher
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Aleigha Goff
Charles Goff
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Goodling
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Grayson Kerber
Addison Kerchenfaut
Kyra Kietzman
Spencer Kleist
Ava Lage
Kaleb Lockhart
Brayden Luparell
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Ava Rexroat
Braxtyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Allison Taylor
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Preston Williams
Esther Zook
 
 
 
 
 
 

7th Grade:
Brynn Boundy
Ella Brake
Lily Breeden
Mindy Brown
Ryan Carley
Natalie Deschepper
Johnathan Fields
Charles Francis
Annabelle Goodin
Getty Greer
Keagen Grover
Rylie Huls
Audrey Iverson
Isaiah Johnson
Trevar Johnson
Carter Kallal
Molly Killian
Kate Kristensen
Cally Kroon
Lilly Lahr
Kyah Lee
Kalynn Little
Carson Maxey
Reece  Miller
Wesley Milligan
Brianna Niles
Chasyn Pollard
Brody Robinson
Shawn Schlickman
Nicholas Smith
Allison Spiller
Alex Ward
Hailey Whipple
Sophia Zheng
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

8th Grade:        
Emily Barden
Kale Bauer
Miranda Blanck
Kaden Borders
Ryan Brown
Alexis Cliff
Rylie Cline
Austin Corry
Kadence Crowley
McKenna Crowley
Jena Cseve
Rylan Defries
Dakota Duvall
Martise Evans
Kellan Fanson
Emily Fehr
Keegan Frashier
Nicholas Giroux
Cecilia Goodin
Bailey Halcomb
Olivia Hawthorne
Halie Heinz
Karah Jones
Payton Kinnaird
Seth Kollross
Kellie Koss
Mason Kutemeier
Madison McCreary
Jillian Meece
Korah Palumbo
Connor Ray
Kallen Robertson
Syda Schlickman
Kyle Sellers
Kaleigh Shepherd
Elsie Sizemore
Katherine Steidinger
Rylee Stephens
Erin Stroh
Reagan Tompkins
Lilly Vance
Emily Vaughn
Logan Wilfong
Aubrey Williams
Kendyl Wright
 
If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, plese call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731. 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Community Unit School District #5. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website