2018-19 GCMS Middle School Honor Roll - 1st Quarter

The following students made Honor Roll for first quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade:
Matthew Allen
Landon Back
Paul Baillie
William Baillie
Cale Bane
Landon Bodine
Lucas Clinton
Maggie Cushman
Alyson Fehr
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Aleigha Goff
Charles Goff
Tyler Heinemann
Shaun Hyatt
Kaelyn Jiles
Norah Keigher
Kaden Martin
Joshua McCarty
Maxwell Moody
Tucker Pabian
Brooklyn Robinson
Charlize Rutledge
Kaylee Schoolcraft
Jesse Watterson
Michael Whitehouse
Leah Whitson
Keely Williams
Preston Williams
7th Grade:
Rilynn Cuppernell
Dalton Case
Emma Freehill
Enrique Gonzalez Jr
Jacob Henrichs
Dillon Hoffman
Delaney Lindsey
Steven Martin
Reece Miller
Jarod Morris
Brianna Niles
Zachary Price
Mitchel Quinley
Amari Roberson
Asher Turner
Bryan Villareal
Jolie Wade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8th Grade:
Zachary Barnes
Markus Cail
Peyton Doman
Bailey Halcomb
Ty Harden
Halie Heinz
Sarah Kamman
Kellie Koss
Anthony Lowe
Chase Minion
Skyler Morano
Meibelyn Romero
Reagan Tompkins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The following students earned High Honors for first quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade:
Parker Baillie
Kodee Cloninger
Carter Eichelberger
Brayden Elliott
Vincent Fisher
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Goodling
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Grayson Kerber
Addison Kerchenfaut
Kyra Kietzman
Spencer Kleist
Ava Lage
Kaleb Lockhart
Brayden Luparell
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Ava Rexroat
Braxtyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Allison Taylor
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Esther Zook
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
7th Grade:
Brynn Boundy
Ella Brake
Lily Breeden
Mindy Brown
Ryan Carley
Aydin Cornell
Natalie Deschepper
Johnathan Fields
Charles Francis
Annabelle Goodin
Getty Greer
Keagen Grover
Bryce Hardesty
Rylie Huls
Audrey Iverson
Isaiah Johnson
Trevar Johnson
Carter Kallal
Molly Killian
Colin Kristensen
Kate Kristensen
Cally Kroon
Ayden Lage
Lilly Lahr
Kyah Lee
Phillip Littell
Kalynn Little
Carson Maxey
Wrigley Maxey
Wesley Milligan
Connor Mueller
Altin Nettleton
Alex Overman
Chasyn Pollard
Jose Rebollo
Brody Robinson
Aiden Sancken
Shawn Schlickman
Brooklyn Scribner
Katelynne Shockey
Nicholas Smith
Allison Spiller
Nancy Starks
Harley Tjarks
Lacy Walker
Alex Ward
Hailey Whipple
Sophia Zheng
 
 
 

8th Grade:        
Noah Adkins
Colin Bane
Emily Barden
Seth Barnes
Kale Bauer
Miranda Blanck
Kaden Borders
Ryan Brown
Alexis Cliff
Rylie Cline
Austin Corry
Kadence Crowley
McKenna Crowley
Jena Cseve
Rylan Defries
Austin Duvall
Dakota Duvall
Martise Evans
Kellan Fanson
Emily Fehr
Jaden Franklin
Keegan Frashier
Nicholas Giroux
Cecilia Goodin
Olivia Hawthorne
Orion Hillard-Borden
Karah Jones
Elizza Koester
Seth Kollross
Mason Kutemeier
Kyra Lockhart
Madison McCreary
Jillian Meece
Korah Palumbo
Lane Phillips
Connor Ray
Kallen Robertson
Syda Schlickman
Kyle Sellers
Kaleigh Shepherd
Elsie Sizemore
Katherine Steidinger
Rylee Stephens
Erin Stroh
Gavyn Tomes
Lilly Vance
Emily Vaughn
Caden Walker
Logan Wilfong
Aubrey Williams
Olivia Williams
Kendyl Wright
 If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, please call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731.

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2018. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Community Unit School District #5. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website