Middle School 1st Quarter Honor Roll

If you have any questions related to our Honor Roll program, please call Mr. Bielfeldt or Jessie Lee at GCMS Middle School, 217-784-8731.

The following students made Honor Roll for first quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade: 
Abby Brown
Mason Doman
Caylynn Embry
Ely Harden
Talon Holliday
Kale Holzhauer
Denver Johnson
Emma Kelly
Tysen Mauricio
Destiney McDonald
Reagan Miller
Hunter Milligan
Mesa Nugent
Dev Patel
Anastasia Ranta
Connor Reese
Colin Rogers
Addyson Rollins
Payton Shane
Jack Willoby
Jaxon Wright
 
 
 
 

7th Grade:
Matthew Allen
Landon Back
Parker Baillie
William Baillie
Cale Bane
Kodee Cloninger
Maggie Cushman
Brayden Elliott
Bailey Fitzpatrick
Charles Goff
Bryce Hewitt
Shaun Hyatt
Kaelyn Jiles
Kaden Martin
Joshua McCarty
Tucker Pabian
Ava Rexroat
Kacely Robertson
Charlize Rutledge
Jesse Watterson
Hunter Wilson
 
 
 
 

8th Grade:
Dalton Case
Rilynn Cuppernell
Austin Duvall
Johnathan Fields
Emma Freehill
Jacob Henrichs
Dillon Hoffman
Gavin Johnson
Trevar Johnson
Carter Kallal
Colin Kristensen
Ayden Lage
Delaney Lindsey
Annalise Maser
Reece Miller
Jarod Morris
Connor Mueller
Alexander Overman
Zachary Price
Mitchel Quinley
Jose Rebollo
Brooklyn Scribner
Katelynn Shockey
Kaley Short
Savannah Shumate
Nancy Starks
 
The following students earned High Honors for first quarter at the Middle School:
6th Grade:
Natalie Aberle
Jack Andrews
Alex Barnard
Maryn Berry
Lane Beyers
Paytyn Burdette
Jacob Chase
Zahryn Davis
Keegan DeWall
Hadley Doman
Addison Farmer
Keagan Franklin
Joshua Garard
Jackson Goembel
Elizabeth Goodin
Zebulen Greer
Bailey Grider
Aubrey Higgins
Sarah Higgins
Aiden Killian
Conner Kinzinger
Shay List
Kaida McElhaney
Alyssa Morgan
Avery Morris
William Mussman
Jenna Norvell
Tiessa Robinson
Cale Royal
Cole Schoolcraft
Easton Stroh
Chloe Tjarks
Hayden Tjarks
JayLynn Todd
Logan Ward
Trent Wetherell
Isabella Young
 
 
 
 
 

7th Grade:
Paul Baillie
Landon Bodine
Lucas Clinton
Carter Eichelberger
Alyson Fehr
Vincent Fisher
Amanda Freehill
Elizabeth Giroux
Aleigha Goff
Anthony Gonzalez
Addison Goodling
Ryker Grauer
Lily Harmet
Tyler Heinemann
Wyatt Higgins
Brooklyn Holladay
David Hull
Austin Kasper
Cohen Kean
Norah Keigher
Grayson Kerber
Addison Kerchenfaut
Kyra Kietzman
Spencer Kleist
Ava Lage
Kaleb Lockhart
Brayden Luparell
Maxwell Moody
Gaines Parsons
Alexander Pollard
Calvin Rachiell
Sophia Ray
Braxtyn Robinson
Brooklyn Robinson
Thais Rodriguez-Cortez
Mallory Rosendahl
Avery Schlickman
Kiya Sharp
Allison Taylor
Anna Warren
Desiree Whelchel
Michael Whitehouse
Keely Williams
Esther Zook
8th Grade:        
Brynn Boundy
Ella Brake
Lily Breeden
Mindy Brown
Ryan Carley
Tyler Cribbett
Natalie Deschepper
Charles Francis
Annabelle Goodin
Getty Greer
Keagen Grover
Rylie Huls
Audrey Iverson
Isaiah Johnson
Molly Killian
Kate Kristensen
Cally Kroon
Lilly Lahr
Kyah Lee
Phillip Littell
Kaylynn Little
Armando Mateo
Carson Maxey
Wrigley Maxey
Wesley Milligan
Altin Nettleton
Brianna Niles
Chasyn Pollard
Brody Robinson
Aiden Sancken
Shawn Schlickman
Nicholas Smith
Allison Spiller
Jason Stover
Harley Tjarks
Lacy Walker
Alex Ward
Hailey Whipple
Sophia Zheng
 
 
 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Community Unit School District #5. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website